Catch21 - Our Charity ArmCatch21 is a charitable production company set up in 2005 which trains young people to make videos and engage with their communities.Catch Creative - Our Video Production ArmCatch Creative offers a complete video production service, from Conception to Distribution.Catch EngagementCatch Engagement is the new video interaction platform from Catch21 which allows you to run a campaign using both user generated films as well as professionally shot ones which are displayed via Video 'Walls'. Catch Engagement is all about using films to build an online community - welcome to the future of video.

We shoot cutting edge videos and provide a forum to give people a voice.
Engagement. Discussion. Empowerment.


Featured stars

We’d like to thank all the following people for taking part in our shows, interviews and films;

Angus Young, Political Editor of The Hull Daily Mail
Bob Silby, Student and member of The Labour Party
Andy Burtenshaw, Graduate and former chair of Hull Conservative Future
Tori Wilkinson, Former President of Hull University Union
Alex Davies, Graduate and member of The Liberal Democrat Party
Chris Webbe, Student and member of The Labour Party
Jonathan Arnott, Member of The UK Independance Party
Richard Jackson, Former communications officer of Hull Conservative Future
John Argent, Graduate from The University of Hull
Bryony Paice, Graduate from The University of Hull
Phil Carey, Commissioner for young people for The Power Inquiry
Richard Speight, Lecturer at The University of Hull
Derfel Owen, Former President of Hull University Union
Matthew Green, Former Student of Hessle High School sixth form
Robert Tinker, Former Student of Hessle High School sixth form
Karen Cockfield, Comedian
Janneke Dobben, Former member of The UK Youth Parliament
Danny Douglas, President of City College Norwich Student’s Union
Antony Little, Former Prospective Parliamentary Candidate for Norwich South
Adrian Ramsay, Green Councillor for The Norwich Green Party
Diana Johnson MP, Labour, Hull North
Mark Summers, DJ for Viking Radio
Cllr. Andrew Percy, Conservative, Hull
Cllr. Carl Minns, Liberal Democrat, Hill
Alan Johnson MP, Labour, Hull West and Hessle
Adrian Lovett, Oxfam Campains Director
Baron Howard of Lympne QC, Conservative
Alan Whitehead MP, Labour, Southampton Test
Mark Hoban MP, Conservative, Fareham
Cllr. Liz Mizon, Liberal Democrat, Southampton City Council
Nick Clegg MP, Liberal Democrat, Deputy Prime Minister
Lembit Opik (formerly Liberal Democrat MP for Montgomeryshire)
Simon Hughes MP, Liberal Democrat, Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrats
Tessa Jowell MP, Labour, Shadow Minister for the Olympics
Boris Johnson, Conservative, Mayor of London
Alex Salmond MSP, SNP, First Minister of Scotland
George Galloway (formerly Respect MP for Bethnal Green and Bow)
Stephen Crabb MP, Conservative, Preseli Pembrokeshire
Baroness Morgan of Ely, Labour
Jenny Willott MP, Liberal Democrat, Cardiff Central
Richard Woodward, Lecturer at The University of Hull
Ian Paisley Jr MP, Democratic Unionist Party, North Antrim
Cllr Ian Parsley, Alliance Party, North Down
Pat Ramsey MLA, SDLP, Foyle
Brian Wilson MLA, Independent, North Down
David McClarty MLA, Independent, Londonderry East
Francie Malloy MLA, Sinn Fein, Mid-Ulster
Mark Devenport, BBC Political Editor for Northern Ireland
Mark Harper MP, Conservative, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Political and Constitutional Reform
Jo Swinson MP, Liberal Democrat, PPS to the Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills
Charles Kennedy MP, Liberal Democrat, Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Ann Widdecombe (formerly Conservative MP for Maidstone and the Weald)
Daisy McAndrew, ITN Chief Political Correspondent
Stephen Rooney, Director of Communication for The Electoral Commission
Melody Hossaini, Co-founder of The UK Youth Parliament and Project Officer for The National Youth Agency
Ashok Viswanathan, Campaigns Manager for Operation Black Vote
Rajay Naik, Trustee of the British Youth Council
Dr Matt Beech, Lecturer at The University of Hull
Julia Goldsworthy, Special Adviser to the Chief Secretary to the Treasury (formerly Liberal Democrat MP for Falmouth and Camborne)
Justine Greening MP, Conservative, Putney
Bridget Prentice (formerly Labour MP for Lewisham East)
Andrew Davies AM, Conservative, Leader of the Opposition in the National Assembly for Wales
Nerys Evans (formerly Plaid Cymru AM for Mid and West Wales)
Eleanor Burnham (formerly Liberal Democrat AM for North Wales)
Joyce Watson AM, Labour, Mid and West Wales
Aileen Campbell MSP, SNP, Minister for Local Government and Planning
Hugh O’Donnell (formerly Liberal Democrat MSP for Central Scotland)
John Park MSP, Labour, Scottish Parliament for Mid Scotland and Fife
Gavin Brown MSP, Conservative, Lothian
Patrick Harvie MSP, Green Party, Glasgow
Baron Knight of Weymouth, Labour
James Lloyd, People & Planet Campaigns Team Manager
Anthony Barnett and Jon Bright, openDemocracy
Antoine Roger Lokongo, Freelance Investigative Journalist
Hazel Blears MP, Labour, Salford and Eccles
Alistair Darling MP, Labour, Edinburgh South West
Nick Clegg MP, Liberal Democrats, Deputy Prime Minister
Chris Huhne MP, Liberal Democrats, Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change
Nigel Evans MP, Conservative, Ribble Valley
Lieutenant-General Arundell David Leakey CMG CBE, Gentleman Usher of the Black Rod
Ed Balls MP, Labour, Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
Gordon Brown MP, Labour, Kirkaldy and Cowdenbeath
Naomi Long MP, Alliance Party, Belfast East
John McCallister MLA, Ulster Unionist Party, South Down
Cllr. John Kyle, Progressive Unionist Party, Belfast City Council
Steven Agnew MLA, Green Party, Belfast East
Charles Clarke (formerly Labour MP for Norwich South)
Jeff Lee, Executive Director of Mentor Foundation
Caroline Healy of the Advisory Council for the misuse of drugs
Harry Shapiro, writer
Mark Easton, BBC Home Editor
Kevin Brennan MP, Labour, Shadow Minister for Further Education, Skills, Apprenticeships and Consumer Affairs
Theresa May MP, Conservative, Home Secretary
Denis MacShane MP, Labour, Rotherham
Patricia Hewitt (formerly Labour MP for Leicester West)
Jeremy Hunt MP, Conservative, Secretary of State for Culture, Olympics, Media and Sport
Lynne Featherstone MP, Liberal Democrat, Parliamentary Under-Secretary for Equalities
Ken Livingstone (formerly Labour Mayor of London)
Brian Paddock (formerly Liberal Democrat candidate for Mayor of London)
Vernon Coaker MP, Labour, Shadow Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
Phil Woolas (formerly Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Anne MacIntosh MP, Conservative, Thirsk and Malton
Martin Horwood MP, Liberal Democrat, Cheltenham
Baroness Grey-Thompson of Eaglescliffe.
Zac Goldsmith MP, Conservative, Richmond Park and North Kingston
Dermot Murnaghan, Sky News
Cllr. Wes Streeting, Labour, Redbridge
Charlotte Vere, No to AV campaign
Katie Ghose, Yes to AV campaign
Dominic Moffitt, Young No to AV campaign
Jo Coburn, BBC Political Correspondant
Mary Davis, Mulberry School for Girls
Elliot Folan, Young Yes to AV campaign
Anshleigh Ansley, Lewisham Young Advisors
Lord Clement-Jones of Clapham, Liberal Democrat
Milena Bottero, The Settlement
Douglas Alexander MP, Labour, Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Jude Law, actor
Stuart Andrew MP, Conservative, Pudsey
Yvonne Fovargue MP, Labour, Makerfield
David Mowat MP, Conservative, Warrington South
Craig Whittaker MP, Conservative, Calder Valley
Heidi Alexander MP, Labour, Lewisham East
Anas Sarwar MP, Labour, Glasgow Central
Paul Hernanz, Public-I
Emily Sutton, Total Politics
Andy Williamson, Hansard
Steve Thompson, social media consultant
Iris Lapinski, Centre for Digital Inclusion
Mary Reid, Chair of Kingston Liberal Democrats
Anastasia Kyriacou, Where’s Our Vote?
Tom Blenkinsop MP, Labour, Middlesborough South and East Cleveland
Stephen Lloyd MP, Liberal Democrat, Eastbourne and Willingdon
Robin Walker MP, Conservative, Worcester
Nadim Zahawi MP, Conservative, Stratford on Avon
Mark Spencer MP, Conservative, Sherwood
Mark Pawsey MP, Conservative, Rugby
John Stevenson MP, Conservative, Carlisle
Willie Bain MP, Labour, Glasgow North East
Sheila Gilmore MP, Labour, Edinburgh East
Oliver Colvile MP, Conservative, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Gordon Birtwistle MP, Liberal Democrat, Burnley
Valerie Vaz MP, Labour, Walsall South
Julian Huppert MP, Liberal Democrat, Cambridge
Claire Perry MP, Conservative, Devizes
Andrew Percy MP, Conservative, Brigg and Goole
Liz Kendall MP, Labour, Leicester West
John Glen MP, Conservative, Salisbury
Gordon Henderson MP, Conservative, Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Duncan Hames MP, Liberal Democrats, Chippenham
Ian Murray MP, Labour, Edinburgh South
Angie Bray MP, Conservative, Ealing Central and Acton
Simon Wright MP, Liberal Democrat, Norwich South
Peter Aldous MP, Conservative, Waveney
George Galloway (formerly Respect MP for Bethnal Green and Bow)
Kate Green MP, Labour, Stretford and Urmston
Michael Rock, Chair of Conservative Future
Alan Belmore, Chair of Liberal Youth
Kerry McCarthy MP, Labour, Bristol East
Stephen Williams MP, Liberal Democrat, Bristol West
Nick Yarker (formerly Conservative PPC for Bristol West)
Steve McCabe MP, Labour, Birmingham Selly Oak
Clare Short (formerly Labour MP for Birmingham Ladywood)
Jo Barker (formerly Conservative PPC for Birmingham Hall Green)
Austin Mitchell MP, Labour, Great Grimsby
Philip Davies MP, Conservative, Shipley
Cllr Lester Holloway, Liberal Democrat, Sutton
Dawn Butler (formerly Labour MP for Brent South)
Ben Bradshaw MP, Labour, Exeter
Ed Vaizey MP, Conservative, Wantage and Didcot
Don Foster MP, Liberal Democrat, Bath
Julie Morgan AM, Labour, Cardiff North
Baroness Randerson AM, Liberal Democrat, Deputy First Minister for Wales
Leanne Wood AM, Plaid Cymru, South Wales Central
Baron Norton of Louth, Conservative
Diana Wallis MEP, Liberal Democrat, Yorkshire and the Humber


Back to Top ↑